Train Times, el metro de Londres en tiempo real

La red de metro de una ciudad puede ser como una gran telaraña, con cruces y recorridos eternos y escasa comprensión para quienes la visitan y desean subirse a una de las formaciones.

Pero para facilitar la vida del turismo existe un sitio como Train Times. Esta herramienta se ocupa de mostrar todos los recorridos que realiza elmetro de la ciudad de Londres, una capital en la que este medio de transporte es muy utilizado debido a la amplitud de la red.

Pero la herramienta ofrece aún más y así es como los usuarios también pueden conocer el horario de arribo de los trenes. Para hacerlo, sólo deben mirar los mapas de Google Maps para luego observar el movimiento de los trenes, destacados con íconos amarillos. Si bien cualquier persona puede usar Train Times, salta a la vista que esta aplicación ha sido pensada para quienes utilizan dispositivos móviles en su vida diaria.

Vía: Train Times

Escrito por | 30 de junio de 2010 con 60 comentarios.
Etiquetas: , , , , , ,
Lee más artículos sobre Europa y Transportes

Artículos relacionados

Comentarios

  1. ig - 2 de marzo de 2017 | 3:16

    Hey I know this is off topic but I was wondering if you knew of any widgets I could add to my blog that automatically
    tweet my newest twitter updates. I’ve been looking for a plug-in like this for
    quite some time and was hoping maybe you would have some experience with something like
    this. Please let me know if you run into anything.
    I truly enjoy reading your blog and I look forward to your new updates.

  2. augustaairconditioning - 4 de marzo de 2017 | 19:21

    It is the best time to make a few plans for the future and it is time to
    be happy. I’ve learn this post and if I could
    I wish to counsel you few interesting issues or tips. Perhaps you could write next
    articles regarding this article. I want to learn more
    things about it!

  3. Augusto de Arruda Botelho - 9 de marzo de 2017 | 11:05

    If you are going for most excellent contents like I do, just visit this web site everyday because it presents quality contents, thanks

  4. Beau - 19 de marzo de 2017 | 15:14

    Yes! Finally something about business coaching taking.

  5. Silvia Odete Morani Massad - 20 de marzo de 2017 | 10:26

    Keep on writing, great job!

  6. Egli Diana Pinto - 20 de marzo de 2017 | 11:44

    Howdy! I understand this is sort of off-topic however I had to ask.
    Does operating a well-established website like yours take a massive amount work?
    I’m completely new to operating a blog but I do write in my
    diary everyday. I’d like to start a blog so I can easily share my experience and thoughts online.

    Please let me know if you have any ideas or tips for new aspiring bloggers.
    Thankyou!

  7. Itamar Serpa Fernandes - 20 de marzo de 2017 | 14:33

    Hi! Quick question that’s totally off topic. Do you know how to make your site mobile
    friendly? My weblog looks weird when viewing from my apple iphone.
    I’m trying to find a theme or plugin that might be able to correct
    this issue. If you have any suggestions, please share.

    Many thanks!

  8. Ingeborg - 21 de marzo de 2017 | 2:04

    Very descriptive post, I loved that a lot.
    Will there be a part 2?

  9. Mildred - 21 de marzo de 2017 | 6:50

    Thanks very interesting blog!

  10. Sofia - 21 de marzo de 2017 | 7:55

    I have been surfing on-line greater than three hours lately,
    yet I by no means discovered any fascinating article like yours.

    It’s pretty value sufficient for me. In my opinion, if all site owners and bloggers
    made just right content material as you probably did, the internet will likely be a
    lot more helpful than ever before.

  11. Alyce - 21 de marzo de 2017 | 12:14

    obviously like your web site but you have to take a look at the spelling on several of your posts.
    Several of them are rife with spelling problems and
    I in finding it very bothersome to inform the truth then again I will certainly come again again.

  12. financial advisors stands - 22 de marzo de 2017 | 6:17

    Hello friends, nice article and fastidious arguments commented here, I am in fact enjoying by
    these.

  13. proper treatment - 22 de marzo de 2017 | 10:50

    Peculiar article, just what I was looking for.

  14. Hung - 23 de marzo de 2017 | 1:39

    Appreciation to my father who told me regarding this website,
    this website is in fact awesome.

  15. Georges Sadala - 23 de marzo de 2017 | 8:43

    If some one wants expert view regarding blogging after
    that i recommend him/her to visit this webpage, Keep up the good job.

  16. retirement investing advisor - 23 de marzo de 2017 | 8:52

    Wonderful site. Lots of useful information here.

    I’m sending it to several buddies ans also sharing in delicious.

    And obviously, thank you in your effort!

  17. start forex - 25 de marzo de 2017 | 13:12

    I’m extremely impressed with your writing skills and also with
    the layout on your weblog. Is this a paid theme or
    did you modify it yourself? Either way keep up the excellent quality writing, it’s rare to
    see a great blog like this one these days.

  18. Rubin - 27 de marzo de 2017 | 13:17

    It is not my first time to pay a quick visit
    this web site, i am visiting this website dailly and get good information from here all the time.

  19. Cecelia - 28 de marzo de 2017 | 7:38

    It’s remarkable in support of me to have a web site, which is useful for my experience.

    thanks admin

  20. Silvia Odete Morani Massad - 30 de marzo de 2017 | 5:42

    Highly energetic post, I loved that bit.

    Will there be a part 2?

  21. hiit workouts - 30 de marzo de 2017 | 8:47

    Wow, superb blog structure! How lengthy have you ever
    been running a blog for? you made blogging look easy.
    The total look of your site is excellent, as neatly as the content material!

  22. Silvia Odete Morani Massad - 30 de marzo de 2017 | 10:46

    Wow that was odd. I just wrote an extremely long comment but after I
    clicked submit my comment didn’t appear. Grrrr… well I’m not writing all that over again. Anyhow, just wanted to say fantastic blog!

  23. hiit workouts helpful - 1 de abril de 2017 | 23:29

    Greetings! Very useful advice in this particular post! It’s the little changes which will make the greatest changes.
    Many thanks for sharing!

  24. Faustino - 2 de abril de 2017 | 21:24

    I think the admin of this site is truly working hard for his website,
    because here every material is quality based information.

  25. Breanna - 3 de abril de 2017 | 19:25

    Do you have any video of that? I’d want to find out more details.

  26. bum marketing method - 3 de abril de 2017 | 20:40

    fantastic points altogether, you just gained a brand new reader.
    What would you recommend in regards to your put up that
    you just made a few days ago? Any sure?

  27. Augusto de Arruda Botelho - 5 de abril de 2017 | 10:09

    Hi, constantly i used to check blog posts here in the early hours in the morning, as
    i enjoy to gain knowledge of more and more.

  28. Bertha - 8 de abril de 2017 | 3:44

    Hi, I think your site might be having browser compatibility
    issues. When I look at your blog in Ie, it looks fine but when opening in Internet Explorer,
    it has some overlapping. I just wanted to give you a quick heads up!
    Other then that, excellent blog!

  29. Stephany - 8 de abril de 2017 | 3:56

    Hi every one, here every one is sharing these familiarity, so it’s
    fastidious to read this website, and I used to
    go to see this web site everyday.

  30. Freddy - 8 de abril de 2017 | 8:24

    Hi! I know this is kinda off topic however I’d figured I’d ask.

    Would you be interested in trading links or maybe guest authoring a blog post or vice-versa?
    My site addresses a lot of the same subjects as yours and I think
    we could greatly benefit from each other. If you are interested feel free to shoot me an e-mail.
    I look forward to hearing from you! Superb blog by the way!

  31. Wilton - 8 de abril de 2017 | 8:28

    An outstanding share! I have just forwarded this onto
    a co-worker who has been doing a little research on this.
    And he actually bought me breakfast because I found it for
    him… lol. So allow me to reword this…. Thanks for the
    meal!! But yeah, thanx for spending some time to discuss this subject here
    on your web page.

  32. Clarissa - 11 de abril de 2017 | 9:02

    Link exchange is nothing else except it is simply placing
    the other person’s weblog link on your page at appropriate place and other person will
    also do similar in support of you.

  33. Luz - 11 de abril de 2017 | 9:20

    Everything is very open with a really clear clarification of the issues.
    It was really informative. Your website is very
    useful. Many thanks for sharing!

  34. Connor - 11 de abril de 2017 | 12:04

    Thanks for every other great post. The place else
    could anyone get that kind of info in such an ideal method
    of writing? I have a presentation next week, and I’m on the search for such information.

  35. Adam - 11 de abril de 2017 | 14:34

    you’re really a just right webmaster. The site loading velocity is
    incredible. It seems that you are doing any distinctive trick.
    Moreover, The contents are masterpiece. you have done a excellent
    activity on this subject!

  36. security companies - 12 de abril de 2017 | 20:53

    Hi! Do you know if they make any plugins to assist with
    SEO? I’m trying to get my blog to rank for some targeted keywords but I’m not seeing very good results.
    If you know of any please share. Many thanks!

  37. Shona - 15 de abril de 2017 | 16:29

    Superb, what a weblog it is! This blog gives useful information to us, keep
    it up.

  38. Edmund - 15 de abril de 2017 | 20:25

    Hey there I am so thrilled I found your website, I really found you by mistake, while I was searching on Google for something else, Nonetheless I am here now and would just like to
    say cheers for a fantastic post and a all round
    thrilling blog (I also love the theme/design), I don’t have time to look over it all at the minute but
    I have book-marked it and also added in your RSS feeds,
    so when I have time I will be back to read more, Please do keep up the awesome work.

  39. Iona - 17 de abril de 2017 | 6:25

    Hi, this weekend is good designed for me, since this moment i am reading this fantastic educational post here at
    my home.

  40. Donnie - 4 de mayo de 2017 | 16:48

    hello there and thank you for your information – I’ve certainly picked up anything new
    from right here. I did however expertise a few technical points using this
    website, since I experienced to reload the
    website many times previous to I could get it to load properly.
    I had been wondering if your web host is OK?
    Not that I am complaining, but sluggish loading instances times will often affect your placement in google and could damage your high-quality score if
    advertising and marketing with Adwords. Anyway I’m adding this RSS to my e-mail and could look out for a lot more
    of your respective fascinating content. Ensure that you update this
    again soon.

  41. Dessie - 6 de mayo de 2017 | 11:50

    Great blog here! Also your site so much up very fast! What host are you using?
    Can I am getting your associate hyperlink
    to your host? I wish my web site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

  42. Leticia - 10 de mayo de 2017 | 13:46

    hello!,I really like your writing very a lot! proportion we
    keep in touch more about your post on AOL? I need a specialist on this
    house to unravel my problem. May be that’s you!
    Taking a look ahead to peer you.

  43. Hugh - 10 de mayo de 2017 | 17:27

    Thanks for finally writing about > Train Times, el metro de
    Londres en tiempo real –
    Las Escapadas < Loved it!

  44. http://fuji_welcome.japanpr.com/notice/10104925 - 19 de mayo de 2017 | 10:11

    Really no matter if someone doesn’t understand then its up to other viewers that they will assist,
    so here it occurs.

  45. x78bn5t37bc45rtb3x45ctbwxds - 23 de junio de 2017 | 23:28

    Title…

    [...]please pay a visit to the sites we comply with, like this a single, as it represents our picks in the web[...]…

  46. دانلود رایگان قسمت 8 هشتم سریال شهرزاد فصل د& - 28 de junio de 2017 | 17:52

    Title…

    [...]Wonderful story, reckoned we could combine a few unrelated data, nonetheless seriously really worth taking a search, whoa did 1 learn about Mid East has got more problerms too [...]…

  47. دانلود قسمت 10 شهرزاد دوم - 6 de julio de 2017 | 10:52

    Title…

    [...]The information and facts mentioned inside the post are a number of the top offered [...]…

  48. Elena Koshka - 6 de julio de 2017 | 17:02

    Title…

    [...]below you’ll find the link to some sites that we consider you must visit[...]…

  49. دانلود قسمت 13 عاشقانه - 7 de julio de 2017 | 4:04

    Title…

    [...]The info talked about in the write-up are several of the most effective readily available [...]…

  50. دانلود قسمت یازدهم شهرزاد دوم - 14 de julio de 2017 | 15:38

    Title…

    [...]one of our guests lately proposed the following website[...]…

  51. دانلود قسمت سوم شهرزاد دوم - 14 de julio de 2017 | 20:31

    Title…

    [...]although sites we backlink to beneath are considerably not related to ours, we feel they may be basically really worth a go by way of, so possess a look[...]…

  52. how to bypass windows 7 password - 15 de julio de 2017 | 16:01

    Title…

    [...]Here are some of the sites we recommend for our visitors[...]…

  53. دانلود قسمت 13 عاشقانه - 16 de julio de 2017 | 7:26

    Title…

    [...]very few sites that take place to be detailed beneath, from our point of view are undoubtedly effectively worth checking out[...]…

  54. taylormade m1 driver australia - 17 de julio de 2017 | 14:42

    Title…

    [...]Every when in a though we decide on blogs that we read. Listed below are the newest websites that we select [...]…

  55. videos porno - 19 de julio de 2017 | 18:06

    Title…

    [...]very couple of web sites that come about to become comprehensive below, from our point of view are undoubtedly properly worth checking out[...]…

  56. videos porno - 19 de julio de 2017 | 21:05

    Title…

    [...]just beneath, are quite a few totally not associated sites to ours, having said that, they may be certainly really worth going over[...]…

  57. Ultrasonic Wind Sensor - 20 de julio de 2017 | 23:06

    Title…

    [...]just beneath, are numerous totally not related internet sites to ours, nevertheless, they may be surely worth going over[...]…

  58. Acne Facial Treatments North Lauderdale - 22 de julio de 2017 | 0:11

    Title…

    [...]below you will come across the link to some web-sites that we think you’ll want to visit[...]…

  59. Acne Facial Treatments Fort Lauderdale - 22 de julio de 2017 | 16:09

    Title…

    [...]that is the finish of this report. Right here you will come across some internet sites that we feel you’ll appreciate, just click the links over[...]…

  60. Acne Facial Treatments Southwest Ranches, Florida - 22 de julio de 2017 | 21:02

    Title…

    [...]we prefer to honor many other online web sites on the internet, even though they aren’t linked to us, by linking to them. Below are some webpages worth checking out[...]…

Deja una respuesta